Brand: TP-Link
Product Code: TL-SG2210P
Availability: In Stock

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management.

Main Features:

  • 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

  • 2 1000Mbps SFP Slots

  • (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)

  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 

  • Fanless 

  • 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

  • External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC/1.25A) 

  • Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)

  • Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz) 

  • Standard: 802.3af compliant

  • PoE Ports: 8 Ports

  • Power Supply: 53W 

  • Dimensions ( W x D x H ) - 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm) 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!